1st WUSV selection 2005, PEER

The first selection trial of 2005 went through in extremely cold weatherconditions, beside the snow there was standing an ice cold wind .You could see that this weather made it very uncomfortable  for the spectators and competitors, just it didn't bother the gsd's or their work at all.
Worldchampions ,Ronny and Eros showed everyone that they not took rest during  the short winterstop but that they used it to come well prepared and ready  to the start of this new season, with their work they confirmed that the worldchampion and national champion title of last year were well deserved.. It was good to see that a few new young  and upcoming dogs performed very well at this high level, on the other side we saw that in one or another phase things went wrong for some wellknown or experienced dogs with high expectations. It means that everything is still very open for the next selectiontrials and that it will be a competition with a lot of tension till the end , for making the teams WUSV or belgium - netherlands.

Judges  : A. van Oirschot , F. Clemens ,L. Vandepoel , 

Helpers : W. Van Bavel, L. Moorkens

Place Competitor Dog A B C Totaal
1 Van den Berghe Ronny Eros von der Mohnwiese 98 97 98 293
2 Smulders Francois Zender vom Lusondai 97 94 98 289
3 Dilen Emiel Amigo vom Glockenbuhl 96 92 94 282
4 Raemaekers Bart Benter v. Blutsenhof 95 96 88 279
5 Huybrechts Benny Buck v. 't Enclavehof 97 88 93 278
6 Leemans Dirk Borra van Blutsenhof 96 90 90 276
7 Vangerven Johan Athos vom Haus Sevens 83 93 98 274
8 Scheelen Roger Zuru v. Haus Sevens 95 84 95 274
9 Julien Clement Goran-Bob von Tiekerhook 100 74 96 270
10 Beeckmans Frank Blitz v. Burg Kurzwallen 98 75 89 262
11 Nuyens Bart Xcot vom Oostweg 88 88 91 267
12 Bruggeman Steven Badalo of Kraks Beauty 92 80 94 266
13 Geerts Louis Yaro v. Santamar 95 80 88 263
14 Van Gulck laurent Auhdax v; Burg Kurzwallen 98 75 89 262
15 Bergen Rudy Zidane van het Leefdaalhof 74 89 96 259
16 Van Londersele William Yoke of Krak Beauty 90 73 95 258
17 Thys Ernest Asko v. Ralph Haus 85 87 84 256
18 Greeve Frits Attila v;h. Bleekhof 89 87 80 256
19 Van den Dorpel John Axel v. Bahnholz 96 82 75 253
20 Wuyts Rita Zahra v. Spitzbubezwinger 85 76 87 248
21 Alleyn NoŽl Zeun von Syntas 79 78 80 237
22 Mitrovoltsis Costa Zicko v. 't Steyneveld 78 67 74 219
23 Van Dingenen Louis Yjan van het Berghuis 86 59 73 218